Privacy Policy

Personal Data Protection & Cookies

Personal data protection policy

The purpose of this Policy is to make known the requirements of Law No. 29733 – Personal Data Protection Law and its Regulation approved by Supreme Decree 003-2013-JUS, as well as to ensure its compliance.
Regarding Basic Principles

Magic Experiences Peru is committed to adhering to the basic principles set by the Personal Data Protection Law during the personal data handling procedure.

Your Personal Information

We will collect personal information that identifies you as a citizen: your name, country of residence, phone number, and email address.

After confirming a personalized itinerary with us, personal information may also include your passport details: legal name, passport number, expiration date, photo, etc.; as well as emergency contact information.

How Does Magic Experiences Obtain Personal Information?

Generally, we collect your information through a form on our website or during the travel booking process. We always aim to collect data through legal and correct means. Moreover, it will be with the knowledge and consent of the person(s) concerned.

Our website also uses “cookies” to offer you a better browsing experience and to better understand the type of trip you like.

Security

We take precautions to protect your information. When you submit sensitive information via the website, it is protected both online and offline.

Whenever we collect important information (such as credit card data), it is encrypted and transmitted securely. You can verify this by looking for a closed lock icon at the bottom of your web browser, or looking for “https” at the beginning of the web page address. While we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted online, we also protect your information offline.

Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (billing or customer service) will have access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personal information are kept in a secure environment.

Updates

Our policy may change from time to time and all updates will be posted on this page.

If you have any doubts or questions regarding our packages and other details, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Promociones 2024 | salidas confirmadas

Ven y conoce todas las ofertas
que tenemos para ti

Book with Confidence

Best price

Best price guarantee without complications

24/7 Customer Service

Customer service available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week

Best Experiences

Carefully selected tours and activities

You are a travel agency

You wish to work with us

Click on the button below to leave us your information and a travel consultant will contact you.

Inquire Now

“We’re happy to help you plan your next trip for an unforgettable experience. Share some key details to personalize your reservation. Your adventure starts here, so let’s get started!”

Claim Books

In accordance with the provisions of the Consumer Protection and Defense Code, we have a Complaints Book at your disposal. Enter a complaint here.